Contacts

Privacy Policy

Version: 2 - Policy date: 30/07/2018

In this section we describe the modalities for site management regarding handling of personal data collected from the user (e.g. newsletter subscription).

This privacy policy is also provided pursuant to art. 13 Regulation EU 2016/679 (or GDPR, General Data Protection Regulation) to those who interact with the website www.eurotec-srl.it or info@htn4i.it

OWNERSHIP AND RESPONSIBILITIES REGARDING HANDLING OF PERSONAL DATA

Eurotec S.r.l
Via Cacciamali, 38/40
25125 Brescia – Italy

TYPES OF HANDLED DATA

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Usage data, First Name, Last Name, Phone number, Address, Country, Email address and City.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application. Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

MODE AND PLACE OF PROCESSING THE DATA

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data. The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated.

In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed as Data Processors by the Owner.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

OBJECTIVES OF DATA HANDLING AND ITS MODALITIES

Your personal information is collected for the following purposes:

  • to comply with legal obligations related to statutory, tax and accounting provisions, etc.. for the purposes of managing, from an administrative standpoint, the business relationship you have established with Eurotec S.r.l.;
  • to undertake market and statistical research, marketing activities, online communication.

DATA SUBJECTS' RIGHTS

Data subjects have the right to obtain from the Garante, where appropriate, access to their personal data as well as rectification or erasure of such data or the restriction of the processing concerning them, and to object to the processing (pursuant to Articles 15 and ss. of the Regulation). Please contact the Garante's DPO (Garante per la protezione dei personali to lodge all requests to exercise these rights: Eurotec Srl, Via Cacciamali 38/ 40 25125 Brescia- Italy, e-mail: info@eurotec.it; info@htn4i.it ).

RIGHT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT

If a data subject considers that the processing of personal data relating to him or her as performed via this website infringes the Regulation, he or she has the right to lodge a complaint with the Garante pursuant to Article 77 of the Regulation, or else to bring a judicial proceeding against the Garante pursuant to Article 79 of the Regulation.

LEGAL REFERENCES

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement is prepared in compliance with the obligations laid down in Art. 13 of EU Directive 2016/679 or GDPR, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC on cookies.

This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to Website.

I have read the privacy policy (visible above or at the link Privacy policy) and I consent to the sending and processing of my personal data. *

 

 

* required fields

 

EUROTEC S.R.L. – Via Cacciamali 38/40 – 25125 Brescia – Italy
N. Reg. Impr. Brescia C.F. e VAT N. IT 03221840170 – REA BS-344654
Authorized Capital 10.400,00 € i.v.
T +39 030 3545185 – F +39 030 3540077
info@eurotec-srl.it – PEC: eurotec.srl@legalmail.it